Col Macdonald Cup
Fixtures and Results
Round 1
Sat, Apr 6, 2019, 3:30 AM
Gold Coast Eagles Rugby Union Club
Coomera Crushers Senior XVs
10
vs
31
Griffith University Colleges Knights 3rd XV
Sat, Apr 6, 2019, 3:30 AM
Palm Beach Currumbin Rugby Union Club
Cooly Tweed 3rd Grade
0
vs
45
Helensvale 3rd Grade
Hinterland Celtics RUFC
BYE
Round 2
Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 2:30 AM
Mt Tambourine RUC
Helensvale 3rd Grade
8
vs
7
Coomera Crushers Senior XVs
Sat, Apr 13, 2019, 2:30 AM
Yarrabilba
Griffith University Colleges Knights 3rd XV
36
vs
0
Hinterland Celtics RUFC
Cooly Tweed 3rd Grade
BYE
Round 3
Sat, Apr 27, 2019, 3:30 AM
Gold Coast Eagles Rugby Union Club
Coomera Crushers Senior XVs
36
vs
0
Cooly Tweed 3rd Grade
Sat, Apr 27, 2019, 3:30 AM
Bond Pirates Rugby Union Club
Bond Pirates 3rd Grade
0
vs
42
Griffith University Colleges Knights 3rd XV
Sat, Apr 27, 2019, 3:30 AM
Helensvale Rugby Union Club Field 1
Helensvale 3rd Grade
10
vs
14
Hinterland Celtics RUFC
Round 4
Sat, May 4, 2019, 3:30 AM
Bond Pirates Rugby Union Club
Bond Pirates 3rd Grade
15
vs
12
Coomera Crushers Senior XVs
Sat, May 4, 2019, 3:30 AM
Helensvale Rugby Union Club Field 1
Helensvale 3rd Grade
14
vs
0
Cooly Tweed 3rd Grade
Sat, May 4, 2019, 3:30 AM
Griffith Uni Knights Rugby Club
Griffith University Colleges Knights 3rd XV
24
vs
5
Hinterland Celtics RUFC
Round 5
Sat, May 11, 2019, 3:30 AM
Nerang Bulls Rugby Union Club
Hinterland Celtics RUFC
21
vs
8
Coomera Crushers Senior XVs
Sat, May 11, 2019, 3:30 AM
Surfers Paradise Rugby Union Club - Field 1
Cooly Tweed 3rd Grade
0
vs
10
Bond Pirates 3rd Grade
Sat, May 11, 2019, 3:30 AM
Griffith Uni Knights Rugby Club
Griffith University Colleges Knights 3rd XV
31
vs
12
Helensvale 3rd Grade
Round 6
Sat, May 18, 2019, 3:30 AM
Gold Coast Eagles Rugby Union Club
Coomera Crushers Senior XVs
15
vs
12
Griffith University Colleges Knights 3rd XV
Sat, May 18, 2019, 3:30 AM
Nerang Bulls Rugby Union Club
Hinterland Celtics RUFC
48
vs
7
Cooly Tweed 3rd Grade
Sat, May 18, 2019, 3:30 AM
Bond Pirates Rugby Union Club
Bond Pirates 3rd Grade
8
vs
15
Helensvale 3rd Grade
Round 7
Sat, May 25, 2019, 3:30 AM
Nerang Bulls Rugby Union Club
Hinterland Celtics RUFC
33
vs
12
Bond Pirates 3rd Grade
Sat, May 25, 2019, 3:30 AM
Helensvale Rugby Union Club Field 1
Helensvale 3rd Grade
5
vs
21
Coomera Crushers Senior XVs
Sat, May 25, 2019, 3:30 AM
Griffith Uni Knights Rugby Club
Griffith University Colleges Knights 3rd XV
45
vs
0
Cooly Tweed 3rd Grade
Round 8
Sat, Jun 1, 2019, 3:30 AM
Nerang Bulls Rugby Union Club
Hinterland Celtics RUFC
31
vs
0
Helensvale 3rd Grade
Sat, Jun 1, 2019, 3:30 AM
Surfers Paradise Rugby Union Club - Field 1
Cooly Tweed 3rd Grade
7
vs
20
Coomera Crushers Senior XVs
Sat, Jun 1, 2019, 3:30 AM
Griffith Uni Knights Rugby Club
Griffith University Colleges Knights 3rd XV
47
vs
26
Bond Pirates 3rd Grade
Round 9
Sat, Jun 8, 2019, 3:30 AM
Gold Coast Eagles Rugby Union Club
Coomera Crushers Senior XVs
28
vs
5
Bond Pirates 3rd Grade
Sat, Jun 8, 2019, 3:30 AM
Surfers Paradise Rugby Union Club - Field 1
Cooly Tweed 3rd Grade
17
vs
12
Helensvale 3rd Grade
Sat, Jun 8, 2019, 3:30 AM
Griffith Uni Knights Rugby Club
Griffith University Colleges Knights 3rd XV
34
vs
28
Hinterland Celtics RUFC
Round 10
Sat, Jun 15, 2019, 3:30 AM
Coomera Rugby Union Club
Coomera Crushers Senior XVs
20
vs
12
Hinterland Celtics RUFC
Sat, Jun 15, 2019, 3:30 AM
Palm Beach Currumbin Rugby Union Club
Bond Pirates 3rd Grade
15
vs
5
Cooly Tweed 3rd Grade
Sat, Jun 15, 2019, 3:30 AM
Griffith Uni Knights Rugby Club
Griffith University Colleges Knights 3rd XV
26
vs
7
Helensvale 3rd Grade
Round 11
Sat, Jun 22, 2019, 3:30 AM
Gold Coast Eagles Rugby Union Club
Coomera Crushers Senior XVs
10
vs
19
Griffith University Colleges Knights 3rd XV
Sat, Jun 22, 2019, 3:30 AM
Surfers Paradise Rugby Union Club - Field 1
Cooly Tweed 3rd Grade
5
vs
13
Hinterland Celtics RUFC
Sat, Jun 22, 2019, 3:30 AM
Helensvale Rugby Union Club Field 1
Helensvale 3rd Grade
17
vs
19
Bond Pirates 3rd Grade
Round 12
Sat, Jul 6, 2019, 3:30 AM
Gold Coast Eagles Rugby Union Club
Coomera Crushers Senior XVs
28
vs
0
Helensvale 3rd Grade
Sat, Jul 6, 2019, 3:30 AM
Nerang Bulls Rugby Union Club
Hinterland Celtics RUFC
24
vs
0
Bond Pirates 3rd Grade
Sat, Jul 6, 2019, 3:30 AM
Surfers Paradise Rugby Union Club - Field 1
Cooly Tweed 3rd Grade
17
vs
38
Griffith University Colleges Knights 3rd XV
Round 13
Sat, Jul 13, 2019, 3:30 AM
Bond Pirates Rugby Union Club
Bond Pirates 3rd Grade
7
vs
33
Griffith University Colleges Knights 3rd XV
Sat, Jul 13, 2019, 3:30 AM
Surfers Paradise Rugby Union Club - Field 1
Cooly Tweed 3rd Grade
5
vs
8
Coomera Crushers Senior XVs
Sat, Jul 13, 2019, 3:30 AM
Helensvale Rugby Union Club Field 1
Helensvale 3rd Grade
7
vs
17
Hinterland Celtics RUFC
Round 14
Sat, Jul 20, 2019, 3:30 AM
Bond Pirates Rugby Union Club
Bond Pirates 3rd Grade
10
vs
21
Coomera Crushers Senior XVs
Sat, Jul 20, 2019, 3:30 AM
Surfers Paradise Rugby Union Club - Field 1
Cooly Tweed 3rd Grade
0
vs
43
Helensvale 3rd Grade
Sat, Jul 20, 2019, 3:30 AM
Griffith Uni Knights Rugby Club
Griffith University Colleges Knights 3rd XV
3
vs
12
Hinterland Celtics RUFC
Round 15
Sat, Jul 27, 2019, 3:30 AM
Nerang Bulls Rugby Union Club
Hinterland Celtics RUFC
8
vs
11
Coomera Crushers Senior XVs
Sat, Jul 27, 2019, 3:30 AM
Bond Pirates Rugby Union Club
Bond Pirates 3rd Grade
42
vs
10
Cooly Tweed 3rd Grade
Sat, Jul 27, 2019, 3:30 AM
Helensvale Rugby Union Club Field 1
Helensvale 3rd Grade
17
vs
27
Griffith University Colleges Knights 3rd XV
Finals
Sat, Aug 3, 2019, 3:00 AM
Surfers Paradise Rugby Union Club - Field 1
Griffith University Colleges Knights 3rd XV
34
vs
7
Hinterland Celtics RUFC
Sun, Aug 4, 2019, 3:00 AM
Helensvale Rugby Union Club Field 1
Coomera Crushers Senior XVs
32
vs
3
Bond Pirates 3rd Grade
Sat, Aug 10, 2019, 3:00 AM
Nerang Bulls Rugby Union Club
Hinterland Celtics RUFC
0
vs
23
Coomera Crushers Senior XVs
Sat, Aug 17, 2019, 1:35 PM
Bond University
Griffith University Colleges Knights 3rd XV
vs
Coomera Crushers Senior XVs